DONE FOR YOUCommunity manager for restaurants

A community manager for your restaurant, no agency and no hassle for you.

We manage your Google profile, your reviews and your social media for you. Everything included, no commitment, for €389 excl. VAT per month: two to four times cheaper than an agency.

See the price
No commitmentFirst posts within 72 hA dedicated contact

This week at Le Comptoir du Marché

9 Google reviews answeredincluding a 2 ★ review, handled with care100%
5 daily specials postedGoogle, Instagram and Facebookevery lunch
Google profile updated3 photos and bank holiday hoursdone
4 dish visualscreated from your photosapproved
Monthly report sent · Your contact: Camille
In short

A restaurant community manager usually costs €400 to €800 per month as a freelancer and €900 to €2,000 per month through an agency. Plat du Jour offers an equivalent done-for-you service (Google review replies, your daily special posted every day, Google profile optimisation and social media posts) for €389 excl. VAT per month, with no commitment and 100% focused on restaurants.

I know I should post and reply to reviews… but between lunch and dinner service, I never have the time.

The result: a neglected Google profile, unanswered reviews and silent social accounts. That is exactly what drives away customers looking for you online.

What we handle for you

Every week, without you lifting a finger.

A real team specialised in restaurants, backed by our technology. Not yet another tool to learn.

Replies to all your Google reviews

We reply to every review, positive or negative, within 24 to 48 hours, in your restaurant’s tone. You approve, or you let us handle it.

Your daily special, posted

Send a photo of your chalkboard on WhatsApp, or tell ChatGPT or Claude your dishes: it goes out on Google, Instagram and Facebook, with a visual.

Google profile optimisation

Hours, photos, description, posts: we keep your Google profile in top shape so you climb in Google Maps.

AI-generated dish photos

No photographer? We create appetising visuals of your dishes, ready to post.

Posts on all your networks

Google, Instagram, Facebook, plus TikTok or LinkedIn if you wish, posted at the right frequency.

A dedicated contact

Someone on our team knows your restaurant, checks your posts and reports to you every month.

Comparison

Freelancer, agency or Plat du Jour?

The same work, three very different budgets.

Freelance CM€400 to €800 / monthMarketing agency€900 to €2,000 / monthPlat du Jour€389 excl. VAT / monthDone for you
Monthly price€400 to €800€900 to €2,000€389 excl. VAT
Google review replies
Daily special posted every day—Sometimes
Dish photos includedOptionalOptional
Google profile optimisationRare
Google, Instagram and Facebook
No commitmentVariesNo (3 to 12 months)
Restaurant specialistVariesRare

Price ranges observed on the French market for restaurant community management. Plat du Jour prices exclude VAT.

How it works

Live in three days.

  1. 1Kick-off call

    15 minutes to understand your restaurant and your goals.

  2. 2We connect your accounts

    Google, Instagram, Facebook: we take care of everything.

  3. 3We post and we reply

    You approve whenever you like, or you let us handle it.

First posts live within 72 hours.

Done-for-you service

One fixed price, everything included.

The whole Pro plan, plus someone from the Plat du Jour team looking after your restaurant every week.

  • Full setup done by us
  • Daily special posted every day
  • Replies to all your Google reviews
  • Google profile continuously optimised
  • AI-generated dish photos
  • Posts on Google, Instagram and Facebook
  • A monthly report and a dedicated contact
No commitment · all included389 € excl. VAT / month

Pro plan included. Limited places so we can give each restaurant real attention; any advertising budget is passed on at cost.

Prefer to manage it yourself? Plans from €49 excl. VAT per month

FAQ

Before you hand us your restaurant.

Another question? Message us on WhatsApp, we reply the same day.

Try it on ChatGPT
All questions

Expect €400 to €800 per month for a freelancer and €900 to €2,000 per month for an agency. Plat du Jour’s done-for-you service, built for restaurants, costs €389 excl. VAT per month, all included and with no commitment.

Replies to your Google reviews, your daily special posted every day, Google profile optimisation, AI-generated dish photos, posts on Google, Instagram and Facebook, and a report every month. The whole Pro plan is included.

No. The service has no commitment: you can stop whenever you like, unlike most agencies, which require 3 to 12 months.

No. We create appetising AI visuals of your dishes, ready to post, with no need for a photographer.

You can approve every post and every reply before it goes live, or let us handle everything. You can also choose a software plan, from €49 excl. VAT per month, and run everything yourself from WhatsApp, ChatGPT or Claude.

Plat du Jour already lists more than 20,000 restaurants in nearly 1,000 towns. The done-for-you service is delivered remotely and is available throughout France.

Take back your online presence, without giving up your evenings.

A 20-minute demo, no commitment: we show you exactly what we would post for your restaurant.

Try it on ChatGPT